Committees

GAA Committee & Coaches

  Name Job Phone
Placeholder Liam Breheny Chairperson 0868581080
Placeholder Kevin Deignan Secretary, Under-21 Management 0866010883
Placeholder Andrew Walsh Patron
Placeholder Kitty Walsh President
Placeholder John Joe Casey Vice-President
Placeholder Tom McLoughlin Vice Secretary 086 3621580
Placeholder Marcella McBrien Vice-Treasurer
Placeholder Joe Lenehan East Mayo Delegate
Placeholder Declan Casey County Board Delegate 086 8742222
Placeholder Martin Mulvaney Senior Management 087 7625574
Placeholder Michael Doherty Vice-Chairperson 087 1352837
Placeholder Ciaran McBrien Junior 'A' Management 087 8239139
Placeholder Donal Healy Under-10 Management 087 4165612
Placeholder Shane Moran Under-14 Management 087 0963181
Placeholder James Kilroy Under-16 Management 087 2624228
Placeholder Gareth O'Donnell Under-18 Management 086 1579787
Placeholder Ryan O'Connor Bord Na nOg Chairperson, Under-12 Management 087 7805390
Placeholder Valerie Murphy Treasurer 0879581400
Placeholder Stephen Healy Public Relations Officer 0876440569
Placeholder Gareth O'Donnell Coaching Officer 0861579787
Placeholder Fiona Halligan Children's Officer 0872693419
Placeholder Ciaran McBrien Senior Management 0878239139
Placeholder Ciaran McBrien Junior 'A' Management 087 8239139
Placeholder Gareth O'Donnell Under-18 Management 086 1579787
Placeholder James Kilroy Under-16 Management 087 2624228
Placeholder Shane Moran Under-14 Management 087 0963181
Placeholder James Kilroy Under-12 Management 087262228
Placeholder Emmet Gavighan Under-8 Management 0879966195

Bord na nOg

  Name Job Phone
Placeholder Ryan O'Connor Bord Na nOg Chairperson, Under-12 Management 087 7805390
Placeholder Patricia Cassidy Bord Na nOg Secretary 086 8514682
Placeholder Noreen McLoughlin Bord Na nOg Treasurer 087 6723525

LGFA Committee & Coaches

  Name Job Phone
Richella O'Connor Ladies Chairperson 0862350447
Placeholder Gemma Higgins Ladies U-10 Mentor, Ladies Registrar 0852846478
Placeholder Nichola Meehan Ladies Childrens Officer
Placeholder Joanne Towey Ladies U-12 Mentor
Placeholder Siobhan Horkan Ladies U-12 Mentor
Placeholder Chris Walsh Ladies U-14 Mentor
Placeholder Rosaleen Durkin Ladies U-16 Mentor
Placeholder Joan O Toole Ladies U-14 Mentor
Placeholder Kevin James Durkin Ladies U-16 Management 0872625055
Placeholder Margaret Deignan Ladies Senior Management, Ladies Treasurer 0863151521
Placeholder Tommy Halligan Ladies Senior Management
Placeholder Francis Mannion Ladies U-10 Management 0877687201
Placeholder Nora McGovern Ladies Secretary 0857273315
Placeholder Dermot Higgins Ladies U-14 Management 0876554802
Maureen McEntire Ladies U-12 Management 0862320429
Sandra Beirne Ladies U-12 Mentor, Ladies U-14 Mentor
Placeholder Geraldine McDonnell Ladies U-16 Mentor